Privacy Policy

VeCharge, part of Tankred Trading Pty, understands and appreciates that people may be concerned about their privacy and about the security of information gained about them. VeCharge is committed to protecting your privacy and to complying with the National Privacy Principles.

Information collected
VeCharge may gain information about you if you complete a form on this web site or send a email via a link on the site.

Use and disclosure of information

Personal information which a person supplies is collected by VeCharge for use in connection with conducting its business. Such uses include matters related to the processing of requests for services or information. Information provided in surveys that may be conducted from time to time is generally used to measure customer satisfaction and assist in providing the highest quality services.

VeCharge will not disclose personal information concerning a prospect or client without their consent. Please note that the information provided by prospects or clients may be disclosed to VeCharge agents, contractors or third party service providers who provide administrative, telecommunications, computer or other services to VeCharge in connection with the operation of its business and who are under duties to VeCharge to keep such information confidential and secure.

Security

VeCharge maintains strict standards and security procedures to prevent unauthorised access to prospects’ and clients’ personal information and to ensure the correct use of information.

Client access to information

VeCharge will always try to maintain accurate, complete and up-to-date information regarding prospects and clients. There are procedures in place which facilitate amendments and verification of personal information. If a person thinks that their personal information which is retained by VeCharge may require changing or updating, they should contact VeCharge to allow it to take all reasonable steps to correct the information so that it is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

Complaints

If a person has a complaint regarding the way in which their personal information is being handled by VeCharge, they should contact VeCharge in the first instance. If the parties are unable to reach a satisfactory solution through negotiation, the person may wish to request an independent person to investigate the complaint such as the Privacy Commissioner.

Tankred Pty Ltd
ABN 49 112 297
Licence 188046C
Insurances: WC / PL
Terms & Conditions
Privacy

  • One stop shop

  • Timely delivery

  • Quality Assured

  • 30+ years experience